Žemaičiai Championship 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Saturday 28 May 2016 - 22:39:21

Summer is here, so we had last ranking tournament in Lithuania before summer.

MEN:
1. Arūnas Čiplys
2. Mindaugas Barauskas
3. Tomas Bužonas
3. Ugnius Jankūnas
5. G.Nagevičius, T.Šakys, S.Vasylius, J.Zubavičius

LADIES:
1. Asta Juknienė
2. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
3. Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
3. Algina Juknaitė
5. I.Bauze, K.Andriulevičiūtė, G.Garbatavičiūtė, R.Šereškova

Youth:
1. Dovydas Antanavičius
2. Artūras Galdikas

Lucky lossers mens:
1. Dainius Rudalevičius
2. Bronius Januška

Lucky lossers ladies:

1. Jurgita Šakienė
2. Irena Čiplienė


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Lithuania Open 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Monday 16 May 2016 - 08:49:12

14.05.2016 - Lithuania Open 2016 (WDF/BDO)

MEN:
1.Darius Labanauskas
2. Madars Razma
3. Peter Sajwani
3. Richard Slišans
5. Arūnas Čiplys, Dennis Watt, Craig Anderson, John Imrie

FINAL:
Darius Labanauskas (29,24) 6-5 (27,89) Madars Razma

LADIES
1. Maret Liiri
2. Judith Morrison
3. Katerina Gordejeva
3. Maureen Woodroffe
5. Irēna Bauze, Rūta Šereškova, Asta Juknienė, Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė


15.05.2016 Trasalis Cup 2016

1.Darius Labanauskas
2. Oleg Plauski
3. John Haggis Imrie
3. Ian Knight

1. Maret Liiri
2. Judith Morrison
3. Dorota Adomavičiūtė
3. Rūta Šereškova

YOUTH:
1. Rihards Slišans
2. Egor Yusha
3. Artūras Galdikas
3. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė

LUCKY LOSERS:
Tomas Bužonas and Viktorija Jasiūnaitė

TOURNAMENT SHEETS:
Saturday - LITHUANIA OPEN:[/b] Men - Ladies
Sunday - Trasalis Cup: Men - Ladies


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Bauskas Kauss 2016
Latvia     Arunas     Sunday 08 May 2016 - 18:12:13

More then 80 Players from Latvia and Lithuania came Bauska to win not only the ranking points, also Bauskas beer and Balticovo eggs.

MEN:
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Aigars Strelis
3. Madars Razma
3. Arūnas Čiplys

LADIES:
1. Marija Ružane
2. Avelina Lace
3. Irena Bauze
3. Anda Seimane

LUCKY LOSSERS:
Sandija Andersone and Tomas Šakys



More results -here-
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Estonia Open 2016
Eesti     Arunas     Friday 06 May 2016 - 20:18:26

Venue: Hotel Dzingel. Männiku tee 89, Tallinn
Ranking: The Men's and Ladies 501 singles events carry WDF and BDO ranking points

MENS:
1. Peter Sajwani Sweden
2. Robert Wagner Norway
3. Alexander Oreshkin Russia
3. Barry Zander Netherlands
5. Dmitri Shepkin Russia
5. Rob Tilemans Netherlands
5. Carlo van Cleef Netherlands
5. Voldemar Arder Estonia

LADIES:
1. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
2. Linda Nilsson Sweden
3. Kristin Bomander Sweden
3. Marjolein Noijens Netherlands
5. Marietta Kähärä Estonia
5. Tatiana Novikova Russia
5. Susanna Pihkala Finland
5. Linda Oden Sweden

All singles results: MEN - LADIES
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Lithuania Darts Federation Cup 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Wednesday 13 April 2016 - 07:26:51

LT Darts Federation Cup - tournament with the same rules as World Cup, only ladies teams are 2 players. We had more then 80 players (15 teams) from Lithuania and Latvia, who have Lithuania Darts Lisense.

MENS SINGLES

1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Arūnas Čiplys
3. Nauris Gleglu
3. Mindaugas Barauskas
5. Arūnas Baliukonis
5. Gatis Lancers
5. Gintaras Nagevičius
5. Osvaldas Kšanys

LADIES SINGLES

1. Kornelija Lušaitė
2. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
3. Rūta Šereškova
3. Renata Vaikutienė
5. Asta Juknienė
5. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė
5. Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
5. Algina Juknaitė

MENS PAIRS

1. Arūnas Čiplys - Tomas Bužonas
2. Darius Labanauskas - Andrius Sparauskas
3. Lukas Tumėnas - Jevgenij Judin
3. Mindaugas Barauskas - Algirdas Makauskas

LADIES PAIRS

1. Kornelija Lušaitė - Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
2. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė - Karolina Andriulevičiūtė
3. Algina Juknaitė - Marija Sologubaitė
3. Rūta Šereškova - Dorota Adomavičiūtė


MENS TEAMS:
1. Dublis
2. Mažeikiai 3
3. Smiginis LT1
3. Auksinė Strėlė
5. Apuokas I, Vilniaus Legionas 1, Smiginis LT3, Mažeikiai 1

LADIES TEAMS:
1. Dublis 1

2. Smiginis LT1
3. Smiginis LT3
3. Vilniaus Legionas1


OVERALL TEAMS POSITIONS

1. Dublis 1 138
2. Smiginis LT 1 130
3. Mažeikiai 3 107
4. Mažeikiai 1 97
5. Smiginis LT 3 85
6. Vilniaus Legionas 1 84
7. Auksinė Strėlė 1 64
8. Jonavos Strėlė 55
9. Apuokas 1 49
10. Vilniaus Legionas 2 29
11. Smiginis LT 2 27
12. Auksinė Strėlė 2 21
13. Dublis 2 18
14. Trajektorija 15
15. Apuokas 2 14

ALL POINTS:


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Jekabpils Kauss 2016
Latvia     Arunas     Tuesday 05 April 2016 - 18:45:07

Jekabpils (Latvia) 02-03.04.2016
Players came from Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia and Belarussia.

LADIES:
1. Jekaterina Gordejeva
2. Asta Jukniene
3. Avelīna Lāce
3. Kristīne Kuzmane

MEN:
1. Ilvars Draulis
2. Nauris Gleglu
3. Aigars Strelis
3. Arūnas Čiplys

YOUTH:
1. Rihards Slišans

LADIES PAIRS:
1. Marija Ružāne - Laima Upeniece
2. Irēna Bauze - Kristīne Kuzmane
3. Avelīna Lāce - Zande Jurkāne
3. Asta Jukniene - Algina Juknaite

MENS PAIRS:
1. Aigars Strēlis - Uldis Zeitmanis
2. Kristaps Mickus - Artūrs Bauze
3. Jānis Kupšis - Andris Ziemelis
3. Ugnius Jankunas - Raimundas Bajoravičius

Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Go to page       >>  
Older news
Vainodes Kauss 2016 Arunas @ (20.03.16: 17:13) (Latvia)
Trakai Castle Cup and Galvės Cup 2016 Arunas @ (14.03.16: 21:16) (Lietuva)
SMIGINIS LT 2016 Arunas @ (21.02.16: 11:34) (Lietuva)
Latvia Championship 2016 Arunas @ (21.02.16: 11:24) (Latvia)
Lithuania Pentathlon Championship 2016 Arunas @ (24.01.16: 20:03) (Lietuva)
LITHUANIA MASTERS 2016 Arunas @ (24.01.16: 19:10) (Lietuva)
LDO KAUSS - last tournament on 2015 Arunas @ (21.12.15: 12:37) (Latvia)
Lithuania Championship 2015 Arunas @ (14.12.15: 18:42) (Lietuva)
News Categories
 
Render time: 0.1146 sec, 0.0201 of that for queries.