BALTIC CUP 2016
WDF     Arunas     Monday 19 September 2016 - 21:29:51

200 players came to Lithuania to play Baltic Cup 2016. We had 28 teams, in mens singles tournament were 131 player.

MENS: 1. Dennis Nilson (Sweden)
2. Ricky Nauman (Sweden)
3. Raido Kruusvee (Estonia)
3. Oskar Lukasiak (Sweden)

LADIES:
1. Ramona Eriksen (Norway)
2. Tatiana Novikova (Russia)
3. Anda Seimane (Latvia)
3. Valentina Vasiljeva (Russia)

MEN PAIRS:
1. Johansen/Hansen-NOR
2. Čiplys/Bužonas-LIT
3. Labanauskas/Barauskas-LIT
3. Lukasiak/Harrysson-SWEDEN

LADIES PAIRS:
1. Eriksen/Hansen-NOR
2. Garbataviciute/Kliokyte
3. Ružane/Strade-SEN
3. Andriuleviciute/Povilaitiene-DU2

MEN TEAMS:
1. Lietuva
2. Belarus Team
3. The Teacher's (LV)
3. Estonia Team

LADIES TEAMS:
1. Lavrentjeva/Zakite-LAT
2. Šereškova/Vaikutiene-LIT
3. Novikova/Shtareva-RUS
3. Eriksen/Hansen-NOR

TEAMS OVERALL:
1. Norway 129
2. Lietuva 120
3. The Teacher's 81
4. Belarus Team 68
5. Lithuanian Power 65
6. ESTONIA TEAM 60
7. Northern Capital 51
8. Mažeikiai 46
9. Paddy Whelan's 43
10. RedDarts 42

Some photos -here-
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
ELEKTRENAI CUP 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Sunday 04 September 2016 - 13:45:24

Lithuania-Baltic ranking tournament in Elektrėnai.

Champions - Darius Labanauskas ir Sandra RimkevičiūtėMEN:
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Arūnas Čiplys
3. Aigars Strelis
3. Mindaugas Barauskas

Final:
Darius Labanauskas (29,37) 6:4 (28,16) Arūnas Čiplys

LADIES:
1. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
2. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė
3. Renata Vaikutienė
3. Rūta Šereškova

YOUTH:
1. Artūras Galdikas

LUCKY LOSSERS:
Karolina Andriulevičiūtė
Algimantas Rudaitis

Best players
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Žemaičiai Championship 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Saturday 28 May 2016 - 22:39:21

Summer is here, so we had last ranking tournament in Lithuania before summer.

MEN:
1. Arūnas Čiplys
2. Mindaugas Barauskas
3. Tomas Bužonas
3. Ugnius Jankūnas
5. G.Nagevičius, T.Šakys, S.Vasylius, J.Zubavičius

LADIES:
1. Asta Juknienė
2. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
3. Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
3. Algina Juknaitė
5. I.Bauze, K.Andriulevičiūtė, G.Garbatavičiūtė, R.Šereškova

Youth:
1. Dovydas Antanavičius
2. Artūras Galdikas

Lucky lossers mens:
1. Dainius Rudalevičius
2. Bronius Januška

Lucky lossers ladies:

1. Jurgita Šakienė
2. Irena Čiplienė


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Lithuania Open 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Monday 16 May 2016 - 08:49:12

14.05.2016 - Lithuania Open 2016 (WDF/BDO)

MEN:
1.Darius Labanauskas
2. Madars Razma
3. Peter Sajwani
3. Richard Slišans
5. Arūnas Čiplys, Dennis Watt, Craig Anderson, John Imrie

FINAL:
Darius Labanauskas (29,24) 6-5 (27,89) Madars Razma

LADIES
1. Maret Liiri
2. Judith Morrison
3. Katerina Gordejeva
3. Maureen Woodroffe
5. Irēna Bauze, Rūta Šereškova, Asta Juknienė, Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė


15.05.2016 Trasalis Cup 2016

1.Darius Labanauskas
2. Oleg Plauski
3. John Haggis Imrie
3. Ian Knight

1. Maret Liiri
2. Judith Morrison
3. Dorota Adomavičiūtė
3. Rūta Šereškova

YOUTH:
1. Rihards Slišans
2. Egor Yusha
3. Artūras Galdikas
3. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė

LUCKY LOSERS:
Tomas Bužonas and Viktorija Jasiūnaitė

TOURNAMENT SHEETS:
Saturday - LITHUANIA OPEN:[/b] Men - Ladies
Sunday - Trasalis Cup: Men - Ladies


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Bauskas Kauss 2016
Latvia     Arunas     Sunday 08 May 2016 - 18:12:13

More then 80 Players from Latvia and Lithuania came Bauska to win not only the ranking points, also Bauskas beer and Balticovo eggs.

MEN:
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Aigars Strelis
3. Madars Razma
3. Arūnas Čiplys

LADIES:
1. Marija Ružane
2. Avelina Lace
3. Irena Bauze
3. Anda Seimane

LUCKY LOSSERS:
Sandija Andersone and Tomas Šakys



More results -here-
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Estonia Open 2016
Eesti     Arunas     Friday 06 May 2016 - 20:18:26

Venue: Hotel Dzingel. Männiku tee 89, Tallinn
Ranking: The Men's and Ladies 501 singles events carry WDF and BDO ranking points

MENS:
1. Peter Sajwani Sweden
2. Robert Wagner Norway
3. Alexander Oreshkin Russia
3. Barry Zander Netherlands
5. Dmitri Shepkin Russia
5. Rob Tilemans Netherlands
5. Carlo van Cleef Netherlands
5. Voldemar Arder Estonia

LADIES:
1. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
2. Linda Nilsson Sweden
3. Kristin Bomander Sweden
3. Marjolein Noijens Netherlands
5. Marietta Kähärä Estonia
5. Tatiana Novikova Russia
5. Susanna Pihkala Finland
5. Linda Oden Sweden

All singles results: MEN - LADIES
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Go to page       >>  
Older news
Lithuania Darts Federation Cup 2016 Arunas @ (13.04.16: 07:26) (Lietuva)
Jekabpils Kauss 2016 Arunas @ (05.04.16: 18:45) (Latvia)
Vainodes Kauss 2016 Arunas @ (20.03.16: 17:13) (Latvia)
Trakai Castle Cup and Galvės Cup 2016 Arunas @ (14.03.16: 21:16) (Lietuva)
SMIGINIS LT 2016 Arunas @ (21.02.16: 11:34) (Lietuva)
Latvia Championship 2016 Arunas @ (21.02.16: 11:24) (Latvia)
Lithuania Pentathlon Championship 2016 Arunas @ (24.01.16: 20:03) (Lietuva)
LITHUANIA MASTERS 2016 Arunas @ (24.01.16: 19:10) (Lietuva)
News Categories
 
Render time: 0.1974 sec, 0.0235 of that for queries.