SMIGINIS LT 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Sunday 21 February 2016 - 11:34:57

First 2016 ranking tournament in Lithuania - Smiginis LT Cup in Vydmantai 20-21.02.2016
74 men and 22 ladies from Lithuania and Latvia.

MEN
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Mindaugas Barauskas
3. Arūnas Čiplys
3. Aigars Strelis

FINAL:
Darius Labanauskas (25,99) 5-2 (24,28) Mindaugas Barauskas
( 15, *, *, 18, 21, 20, 21) - ( *, 20 , 20, *, *, *, *)

LADIES:
1. Kornelija Lušaitė
2. Erika Hansen
3. Irena Bauze
3. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė

FINAL:
Kornelija Lušaitė (17,23) 4-3 (16,93) Erika Hansen

YOUTH
1. Ugnius Jankūnas

MEN PAIRS
1. Aigars Strelis - Andris Ziemelis
2. Mindaugas Skarbalius - Ugnius Jankūnas
3. Donatas Tarasevičius - Arūnas Baliukonis
3. Sigitas Vasylius - Gintaras Nagevičius

LADIES PAIRS
1. Erika Hansen - Renata Vaikutienė
2. Kornelija Lušaitė - Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
3. Algina Juknaitė - Marija Sologubaitė
3. Irena Bauze - Audra Petkelienė

ALL RESULTS: -MEN SINGLES - LADIES SINGLES - PHOTOGALLERY


Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Latvia Championship 2016
Latvia     Arunas     Sunday 21 February 2016 - 11:24:40

Latvia 2016 season started with Championship in Saulkrasti 06-07.02.2016
80 players from Latvia.


LADIES:
1. Anda Seimane
2. Zeltite Strada
3. Sandija Andersone
3. Areta Kovaļevska

MEN:
1. Madars Razma
2. Guntars Stipins
3. Gatis Lancers
3. Rihards Tomašickis

Youth:
1. Rihards Slišans

LADIES PAIRS:
1. Anda Seimane un Marija RužāneLonija Stare - Olita Simaško
2. Signe Sinkeviča - Diāna Grabčika
3. Sandija Andersone - Vita Grebska
3. Kristīne Kuzmane - Sarmīte Lavrentjeva

MEN PAIRS:
1. Madars Razma - Rihards Tomašickis
2. Gatis Lancers - Ilvars Draulis
3. Guntars Grebskis - Guntars Stipins
3. Antons Kuzmans - Uģis Āboliņš

TOURNAMENT SHEETS:
Men singles - Ladies singles - Youth - Mens pairs - Ladies pairs
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Lithuania Pentathlon Championship 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Sunday 24 January 2016 - 20:03:43

34 players played in this year Pentathlon Championship in Šiauliai. We had and 5 best Latvian players.

1. Madars Razma - 368
2. Darius Labanauskas - 341
3. Mindaugas Barauskas - 305
4. Arūnas Čiplys - 292
5. Nauris Gleglu - 266
6. Ugnius Jankūnas - 237
7. Gatis Lancers - 236
8. Aigars Strelis - 227
9. Gintaras Nagevičius - 213
10. Algirdas Makauskas - 192

All results are here
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
LITHUANIA MASTERS 2016
Lietuva     Arunas     Sunday 24 January 2016 - 19:10:11

New year season we started with LT MASTERS tournament for the bests LT ranking players.

MENS:
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Arūnas Čiplys
3. Madars Razma
4. Mindaugas Barauskas

WOMENS:
1. Kornelija Lušaitė
2. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
3. Renata Vaikutienė
4. Gabrielė Garbatavičiūtė

VIDEO:
Groups match: Madars Razma vs Sigitas Vasylius
Ladies semifinal: Kornelija Lušaitė vs Renata Vaikutienė
Mens semifinal: Madars Razma vs Arūnas Čiplys
Ladies final: Kornelija Lušaitė vs Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
Mens final: Darius Labanauskas vs Arūnas Čiplys

RESULTS:

Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
LDO KAUSS - last tournament on 2015
Latvia     Arunas     Monday 21 December 2015 - 12:37:10

Latvia-Baltic ranking tournament in Saulkrasti 19-20.12.2015
60 players from Latvia, Lithuania and Estonia.


LADIES:
1. Irena Bauze
2. Asta Juknienė
3. Olita Simaško
3. Violeta Povilaitienė

MEN:
1. Madars Razma
2. Gatis lancers
3. Oskars Kuzmans
3. Darius Labanauskas

Juniors:
1. Ugnius Jankūnas
2. Rihards Slišans

LADIES PAIRS:
1. Lonija Stare - Olita Simaško
2. Sandija Andersone - Vita Grebska
3. Signe Sinkeviča - Diāna Grabčika
3. Irēna Bauze - Laimu Upeniece

MEN PAIRS:
1. Darius Labanauskas - Mindaugas Barauskas
2. Gatis Lancers - Ilvars Draulis
3. Ugnius Jankūnas - Madars Razma
3. Nauris Gleglu - Mareks Gražuls

TOURNAMENT SHEETS:
Men singles - Ladies singles - Mens pairs - Ladies pairs
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Lithuania Championship 2015
Lietuva     Arunas     Monday 14 December 2015 - 18:42:06

21 women and 66 men played in Šiauliai, in Lithuania Championship.

LADIES:
1. Kornelija Lušaitė
2. Renata Vaikutienė
3. Rūta Šereškova
3. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė
5. V.Jasiūnaitė, A.Juknienė, V.Armalienė, A.Sirvydytė

MENS:
1. Darius Labanauskas
2. Arūnas Čiplys
3. Mindaugas Barauskas
3. Tomas Šakys
5. A.Ceplys, G.Tumėnas,S.Andriulevičius, G.Labanauskas

YOUTH:
1. Ugnius Jankūnas

LADIES PAIRS:
1. Kornelija Lušaitė - Viktorija Jasiūnaitė
2. Asta Juknienė - Algina Juknaitė
3. Sandra Rimkevičiūtė - Jurgita Šakienė
3. Karolina Andriulevičiūtė - Violeta Povilaitienė

MEN PAIRS:
1. Arūnas Čiplys - Tomas Bužonas
2. Mindaugas Barauskas - Giedrius Labanauskas
3. Pavel Šereškov - Robertas Zaluba
3. Ugnius Jankūnas - Mindaugas Skarbalius

LADIES TEAMS:
1. Dublionas (A.Juknienė, A.Juknaitė)
2. Jonavos STRĖLĖ (R.Vaikutienė, R.Banaitienė)
3. Dublis-Smiginis LT (K.Andriulevičiūtė, V.Povilaitienė)
3. Smiginis LT (S.Rimkevičiūtė, J.Šakienė)

MEN TEAMS:
1. Mažeikių DARTS klubas
(A.Čiplys, J.Zubavičius, T,Bužonas, J.Stekolnikovas)
2. Vilniaus LEGIONAS
(G.Tumėnas, M.Skarbalius, V.Vozbutas, D.Tarasevičius)
3. Šiaulių AUKSINĖ STRĖLĖ
(S.Vasylius, O.Kšanys, G.Nagevičius, E.Stasaitis)
3. Elektrėnų DUBLIS
(S.Andriulevičius, B.Paulauskas, D.Matijoška, U.Jankūnas)

TOURNAMENT SHEETS:
Men - Ladies - Men pairs - Ladies pairs - Men teams - Ladies teams
Share This:   Facebook MySpace Digg Delicious Reddit Twitter StumbleUpon

Comments 0
Go to page   <<        >>  
Older news
Auksinė Strėlė 2015 Arunas @ (23.11.15: 21:37) (Lietuva)
LATVIA OPEN 2015 Arunas @ (15.11.15: 15:25) (Latvia)
Kaišiadorių taurė 2015 Arunas @ (11.10.15: 20:19) (Lietuva)
Priekules Kauss 2015 Arunas @ (04.10.15: 09:24) (Latvia)
PELEDA 2015 Arunas @ (20.09.15: 15:08) (Lietuva)
BALTIC CUP 2015 Arunas @ (14.09.15: 20:28) (WDF)
Elektrenai Cup 2015 Arunas @ (06.09.15: 11:29) (Lietuva)
News Categories
 
Render time: 0.1781 sec, 0.0411 of that for queries.